We at Lough Lannagh Holiday Village respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we handle any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use:
Demographic and profile data is collected from our website and we collect information about thousands of site visits and analyse it as a whole. This kind of study involves looking for trends among many visitors to our site, rather than analysing information about any individual visitor. This gives us marketing knowledge about which parts of the site are accessed most frequently or how many users we get from different countries. We may use this information to help us improve our service to you when you stay at Lough Lannagh Village. We not supply any of your personal information to any third party advertiser.

The information that you provide to us may be used to send you information about Lough Lannagh Holiday Village such as special offers or seasonal rates. If you choose to book a reservation or create a customer profile online, your personal information will be used to make and confirm your reservation and to help deal with any special requests. Your personal information will not be used for any other purpose, unless explicitly stated at the time of booking. Lough Lannagh Holiday Village does not sell your personal information to third parties.

Third Party Internet Sites
Third party Internet sites available through links on our site have separate privacy and data collection practices. We have no responsibility or liability for these third party policies or actions. Please refer to the privacy statements of any applicable third party site when providing personally identifiable information.

The Security of Your Information
We work diligently to protect the security of your personal information, including credit card information, during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. Your data is kept in a secure environment protected from access by unauthorised parties.

IP Address
Like most Internet sites, we use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our site. Your IP address is also used to gather broad demographic information.

Abuse of Terms of Service
We may provide your personal information to the police or other investigating agencies to assist them in the investigation of any suspected violations of law. We also reserve the right to share your name and contact information with our legal representatives in the event of serious violations of conduct.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about our privacy policies or any other matter, please contact:
Paul Lennon, General Manager,
Lough Lannagh Holiday Village, Castlebar, Mayo.
Telephone: 00353 94 9027111
Fax: 00353 94 902725
Email: info@loughlannagh.ie